Chicago, IL

UNDERGRAD COLLEGE APPLICATIONS  

LIVE ONLINE AND INTERACTIVE WORKSHOPS 
 

1a. Writing a theme-based Resume - Sun, June 5

1b Organizing your college applications - June 5

2. Writing a theme-based Common/Coalition App Activity Section - June 12

3a. Common/Coalition App Essay - Writing the Introduction - June 19

3b. Common/Coalition App Essay - Writing the Conclusion - June 19

3c. Common/Coalition App Essay - Writing the Body Paragraphs - June 19

4. Writing College Supplements - June 19

5. Writing Self-Assessments, Parent Assessments, & requesting letter of recommendations - June 26

Days/Time: Saturdays, 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm ET

Tuition:  $25/day/participant (students and parents are encouraged to attend) 

 
SUMMER SAT + ACT (LECTURES + TESTS & REVIEWS. 12 hours week X 9 weeks)

LIVE ONLINE 

Try SAT Writing (section 2) FREE. 12 hours of lectures, two full-length proctored tests, and two tests review. FREENo payment method is required.  Terms & Conditions: Must attend a school in Chicago or 50 miles radius and must be a rising Junior or a Senior.  
 

Start: Mon, June 21, 2021  

End: Thurs, Aug 19, 2021

Tests: Mon 8 am to 11 am ET

Lectures: Tue and Wed, 7 am to 10 am  OR  10 am to 1 pm

Test Reviews: Thurs, 7 am to 10 am  OR  10 am to 1 pm

Curriculum: Reading, Writing, Math, Science, 10 Collegeboard tests & review, and 4 official ACT tests & review

Tuition SAT only: $1,900

Tuition SAT & ACT Combo: $2,100

 
AP MATH & SCIENCE
LIVE ONLINE
Full-Length Tests: Saturdays 12 pm - 3 pm CDT on 5/1, 5/8, 5/15, 5/22, 5/29,  and 6/5 
 
AP Calculus AB Test Reviews
Mondays 10 pm - 11:30 pm CDT on 5/3, 5/10, 5/17, 5/24, 5/31,  and 6/7
 
AP Calculus BC Test Reviews
Tuesdays 10 pm - 11:30 pm CDT on 5/4, 5/11, 5/18, 5/25, 6/1,  and 6/8
 
AP Physics C Test Reviews
Wednesdays 10 pm - 11:30 pm CDT on 5/5, 5/12, 5/19, 5/26, 6/2,  and 6/9
 
Tuition = $275 

1:1 COLLEGE PLANNING & ROADMAP 

LIVE ONLINE

 
    
Grade 8Grade 9Grade 10Grade 11
1:1 with student & parent(s)

Flexible day/time
1:1 with student & parent(s)

Flexible day/time
1:1 with student & parent(s)

Flexible day/time
1:1 with student & parent(s)

Flexible day/time
$120$130$140$150 

COLLEGE PLANNING, APPLICATIONS, ACTIVITIES, ESSAYS, AND SUPPLEMENTS

ONLINE 

Seniors (12th graders) 

Tuition:  First college is $1,000. Thereafter $330/college

 
SUMMER PSAT (LECTURES + TESTS & REVIEWS. 12 hours week X 9 weeks)

LIVE ONLINE 

Start: Mon, June 21, 2021  

End: Thurs, Aug 19, 2021

Tests: Mon 7 am to 10 am CT

Lectures: Tue and Wed, 7 am to 10 am  

Test Reviews: Thurs 8 am to 11 am 

Curriculum: Reading, Writing, Math, Science, 10 practice tests & review

Tuition SAT only: $1,900

Tuition SAT & ACT Combo: $2,100

 

SUMMER CLASSES GRADE 3 THROUGH 7
LIVE ONLINE 
Tuition = $75/week  (90 minutes/day, 6 hours/week)
Days: Mon, Tue, Wed, and Thurs (no classes on Fri, Sat, and Sun)
Class Duration: Each class is 90 minutes long
Weeks: 6/21, 6/28, 7/7, 7/12, 7/19, 7/26, 8/2, 8/9, and 8/16
Grade = Rising school year 2021-2022
 
Grade 3Grade 4Grade 5Grade 6Grade 7 
7 am 7 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 10 am  
M, Tu, W, & ThM, Tu, W, & ThM, Tu, W, & ThM, Tu, W, & ThM, Tu, W, & Th 
Math, English, and ScienceMath, English, and ScienceMath, English, and ScienceMath, English, and ScienceGrade 7 Math, English, and Science
      
      
      
     

 
SUMMER Creative Writing & PUBLIC SPEAKING
LIVE ONLINE 
Audience: Rising 7th, 8th, and 9th graders - school year 2021-2022
Tuition: $90/week  (90 minutes/day, 6 hours/week)
Days: Mon, Tue, Wed, and Thurs (no classes on Fri, Sat, and Sun)
Times: 8:30 am to 10 am
Class Duration: Each class is 90 minutes long
Weeks: 6/21, 6/28, 7/7, 7/12, 7/19, 7/26, 8/2, 8/9, and 8/16
 
SUMMER CLASSES HS MATH
LIVE ONLINE 
Tuition = $90/week  (90 minutes/day, 6 hours/week)
Days: Mon, Tue, Wed, and Thurs (no classes on Fri, Sat, and Sun)
Class Duration: Each class is 90 minutes long
Weeks: 6/21, 6/28, 7/7, 7/12, 7/19, 7/26, 8/2, 8/9, and 8/16
 
Algebra IGeometryAlgebra IIPre-Calc/
Math Analysis
AP Calc ABAP Calc BC
7 am 8:30 am 10 am 
11:30 pm 1 PM 2:30 PM 
M, Tu, W, & ThM, Tu, W, & ThM, Tu, W, & ThM, Tu, W, & ThM, Tu, W, & ThM, Tu, W, & Th
 
 
SUMMER CLASSES HS SCIENCE & LANGUAGE
LIVE ONLINE N
Tuition = $90/week  (90 minutes/day, 6 hours/week)
Days: Mon, Tue, Wed, and Thurs (no classes on Fri, Sat, and Sun)
Class Duration: Each class is 90 minutes long
Weeks: 6/21, 6/28, 7/7, 7/12, 7/19, 7/26, 8/2, 8/9, and 8/16
 
AP Lang & CompAP LitAP ChemistryAP Physics CAP Biology 
10 am 11:30 am 7 am TBD8:30 am  
M, Tu, W, & ThM, Tu, W, & ThM, Tu, W, & ThM, Tu, W, & Th

TERM 3 VIRTUAL LOUDOUN

LIVE ONLINE

 

MATH  - Math 7, Geometry, Algebra I, Algebra II, Algebra II & Trig, Pre-Calculus, and Math Analysis

 

SCIENCE AND SOCIAL STUDIES - A/R: Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Earth Science, Pysch, WH, USH, Pers Fin & Eco, and English 9/10/11

   

Start Date: Monday, May 31, 2021

End Date: Friday, Aug 6, 2021

 Tuition: $1,799

 

VIRTUAL VIRGINIA

LIVE ONLINE

 

MATH  - Math 7, Geometry, Algebra I, Algebra II, Algebra II & Trig, Pre-Calculus, and Math Analysis

 

SCIENCE AND SOCIAL STUDIES - A/R: Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Earth Science, Pysch, WH, USH, Pers Finance & Economics, and English 9/10/11

   

Start Date: Tuesday, June 15, 2020

End Date: TWednesday, July 28, 2020

Day/Time Options, June 1 - Aug 6: 2p - 5p.

Tuition: $1,799


  

MyExamsPrep is neither affiliated nor endorsed by, LCPS, FCPS, AOS, AET, TJ, Insight Assessment,  College Board, ACT, GRE, GMAT, LSAT OR MCAT. We are an independent tutoring service provider.